Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier   (2010 U9-U10 NorCal State Cup - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Sennay Ghebresellasie   C: 310-388-7885     EMAIL 
Manager
  Pam Jetter   C: 408-605-6314     EMAIL 
Manager
  Michelle Lemus   C: 510-364-4340     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Under 9 Boys - Red Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
    01. SJSC Lightning 02 Blue 113300817
    02. Red Star SA 01B Red 10330015411
    03. Sacramento United Attack Red 10330014212
    04. Willow SC 2001 Victory 10330021219
    05. EBU Bay Oaks United 2001 103300936
    06. Juventus Sport Club Jaguars 9321014212
    07. Santa Clara Sporting 01B Green 9330013310
    08. Turlock FC Arsenal 933001147
    09. Burlingame SC Blue 9330017314
    10. NYSA Novato United 01B 933001459
    11. Palo Alto Soccer Club 02B Blue Victory 83210835
    12. Flames United FC (Stockton, CA) Flames 01B 832101028
    13. Lobitos Soccer Club lobitos w s 832011046
    14. Stockton Monarcas FC Diablos 73210633
    15. MPFC 01B White 73210963
    16. MFC Aztec Warriors 2002 732011376
    17. SRU AC Milan 732011138
    18. Davis Legacy Soccer Club Manchester United '02 732011055
    19. PSA Boys 01 Black 6320113103
    20. Mustang Botafogo 53111550
    21. Placer United Soccer Club 02 Boys Gold 53111541
    22. Cap FC United '02 53111835
    23. El Dorado United Crew 02 Azzurri 53111734
    24. NBEFC `01B Blue - ROMA 43111743
    25. UC Premier Atlas 4310228-6
    26. Diablo FC 01 43111550
    27. Vallejo Youth Soccer Zorritos 431021011-1
    28. UC Premier Earthquakes 43102211-9
    29. Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red '01 4310247-3
    30. Mustang Estudiantes 4311168-2
    31. Livermore Fusion SC 01B Maroon 33102310-7
    32. Capital Athletic Soccer Academy BOCA 01 33102712-5
    33. Milan FC Red Devils 33102972
    34. Force 01B Blue 33102510-5
    35. PVYSC United 01B Red 33102912-3
    36. Walnut Creek Arsenal 01 33102310-7
    37. Tri Valley SC Barcelona 3310269-3
    38. Foothill FC MVLA Predators Blue 13012210-8
    39. Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier 1301247-3
    40. Elk Grove Everton FC Elk Grove Everton 02 03003111-10
    41. East Diablo United Soccer Club Impact 01 0300327-5
    42. COSC 01BR 03003419-15
    43. Red Star SA 01B White 03003722-15
    44. Napa Valley FC Indians 03003412-8
    45. Ajax United Jrs 03B Green 03003021-21
    46. Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 1 03003221-19
    47. SJSC Lightning 02 White 0300319-8
    48. Richmond Sol Richmond Cobras 03003410-6
      Team History

  • Region 3/4 Fall 2010 U9-U10
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  •   Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier Schedule MR: Match Report  
    August 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1021 Sat Aug 14 2:00 pm Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier 2:2 Diablo FC 01 Val Vista 4
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1023 Sun Oct 3 5:00 pm Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier 2:4 MPFC 01B White Pleasanton Sports Park 2
    1019 Sat Oct 9 11:00 am Mustang Botafogo 1:0 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier Green Valley Elementary School Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 21  (current as of 5/10/11 10:43 am)
    Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.