Get Newsletter
  • Play
  • Coach
  • Manage
  • About
  • Resources

Girls State Premier Championship Race

The State Premier Championship division will consist of top finishers from each State Premier Fall division. The State Premier Championship division winner in the spring earns automatic promotion into the 2019-20 NPL in the U14-U17 age groups.

Teams in italics have already clinched a State Premier Championship spot.

The tables below show teams within 3 points of a State Premier Championship Qualification spot.
MP = Matches Played; PTS = Points; PB = Points Back
U19 GIRLS WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1OV Toros Black818+3
2SC City Jaws White717+2
3Peninsula Odyssey Blue716+1
4Palo Alto 01 Blue715-1
Top 3 finishers qualify for Championship division
U19 GIRLS NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Pleasanton Rage824+14
2EBU Bay Oaks Gold817+7
3UC Premier Warriors913+3
4California Magic710-3
5San Ramon FC Navy810-3
Top 3 finishers qualify for Championship division
U19 GIRLS EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1CV Surf824+12
2Rocklin FC Navy812-
3Merced Atlas712-
4South Valley United Black79-3
5FC Sporting Pride99-3
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U17 GIRLS WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Vision Red816+5
2Stanford Tornadoes813+2
3Red Star Red511-2
4South San Jose Alphas611-2
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U17 GIRLS NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Tottenham Hotspur EB White819+4
2Heritage SC815-
3Albany-Berkeley Lightning915-
4Walnut Creek Blue913-2
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U17 GIRLS EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1East Sacramento Impalas716+7
2Natomas FA Navy711+2
3Union Sacramento FC79-2
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U17 GIRLS SOUTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1CCSA Black816+3
2CenCal Cosmos Grey814+1
3Earthquakes East Valley813-1
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U16 GIRLS WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1MVLA Barca Green1021+9
2California Thorns Blue1018+6
3South San Jose Alphas812-6
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U16 GIRLS NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1EBU Bay Oaks Gold719+11
2UC Premier United718+10
3California Magic616+8
4San Ramon FC Navy88-
5Impact Green78-
Top 4 finishers qualify for Championship division
U16 GIRLS EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Blackhawks CP822+9
2USA Stars719+3
No other teams can qualify
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U15 GIRLS WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1MVLA Barcelona Green721+5
2Peninsula Infinity Blue616-
3SJ Earthquakes PDA I716-
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U15 GIRLS NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1California Magic822+7
2Mustang Elite817+2
3Martinez Pleasant Hill FC716+1
4Pleasanton Rage Premier815-1
5Marin FC Red714-2
Top 3 finishers qualify for Championship division
U15 GIRLS EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier821+8
2IR Academy Purple714+1
3Granite Bay FC Soul713-1
4Butte United Heat712-2
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U15 GIRLS SOUTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Manteca FC Dash716-
2Merced SA816-
3California Cougars715-1
Top finisher qualifies for Championship division
U14 GIRLS WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Alpine Strikers Red615+7
2MCS ECFC Leoncitas613+5
3LFC IAA Bay Area79+1
4Sunnyvale Alliance Red68-1
5Peninsula Crush Blue68-1
6California Thorns Blue78-1
7Vision Red57-2
Top 3 finishers qualify for Championship division
U14 GIRLS NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Diablo FC Premier817+11
2Mill Valley Rockers613+7
No teams within 3 points
Top 2 finishers qualify for Championship division
U14 GIRLS EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1IR Academy Purple719+10
2San Juan Spirits Blue719+10
3Folsom Lake Earthquakes Premier812+3
4Cencal Cosmos Grey69-3
Top 3 finishers qualify for Championship division