Get Newsletter
  • Play
  • Coach
  • Manage
  • About
  • Resources

Youth Premier League U11-U13

Find your standings & schedule

Loading filters...

U11-U13 Spring 2018 Cross Regional Playoffs

Important Information about the event:

Location: Davis Legacy Complex
Dates: June 2 and 3, 2018

  • Single Elimination Format
  • All Quarterfinal games played Saturday, June 2, all Semifinal and Final games played Sunday, June 3rd
  • Top 8 teams in each Age Group and Gender Qualify based on Qualification Berths announced below
  • All Regular season games should be played by May 27
  • All Regular season game scores in Premier Divisions should be posted by May 28
  • CR Playoffs schedules will be posted by May 30
  • Team trophies for Champion and Finalist, individual player awards for Champions

Qualification Berths:

U11 BOYS:

  • Premier Region 2 North – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 2 South – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 3-4 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 5 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 6 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 7 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 8 – top 1 team

U12 BOYS:

  • Premier Region 2 North – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 2 South – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 3-4 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 5 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 6 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 7 – top 1 team
  • Premier/Gold Region 8 – top 1 team

U13 BOYS:

  • Premier Region 2 North – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 2 South – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 3-4 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 6 – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 7-8 – top 2 teams

U11 GIRLS:

  • Premier Region 2 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 3-4-5 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 6 – top 2 teams
  • Premier/Gold Region 7-8 – top 2 teams

U12 GIRLS:

  • Premier Region 2 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 2-3-4 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 6 – top 2 teams
  • Premier/Gold Region 7-8 – top 2 teams

U13 GIRLS:

  • Premier Region 2 North – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 2 South – top 1 team
  • Premier Region 3-4-5 – top 2 teams
  • Premier Region 6 – top 2 teams
  • Premier/Gold Region 7-8 – top 2 teams