Get Newsletter
  • Play
  • Coach
  • Manage
  • About
  • Resources

National Premier League

Find your standings & schedule

Loading filters...

NPL Boys Champions League Race

The NPL Champions League will consist of top finishers from each NPL 1 division. The Champions League division winner is the NorCal NPL Champion and will represent NorCal at the 2018 ENPL Finals.

The tables below show teams within 3 points of a Champions League Qualification spot.

MP = Matches Played; PTS = Points; PB = Points Back
U19 BOYS NPL 1 EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Placer United412+6
2San Juan Lightning512+6
3EBU Bay Oaks510+4
4Mavericks Black58+2
5Galt FC36-2
6Union Sacramento46-2
7Folsom Lake Earthquakes55-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U19 BOYS NPL 1 WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Atletico Santa Rosa515+9
2California Odyssey Red515+9
3SC Sporting 01/0057+1
4SC Sporting 00/0157+1
5Force Academy II56-1
6SF Elite Academy56-1
7Ballistic United Premier45-2
8Marin FC Blue55-2
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U17 BOYS NPL 1 NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Napa Soccer Academy510+3
2SF Elite Academy58+1
3Sacramento United47-
4CV Surf47-
5Placer United47-
6San Juan Lightning57-
7Marin FC Blue55-2
8Santa Rosa United44-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U17 BOYS NPL 1 SOUTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1SC Sporting410+5
2Force Academy II410+5
3Star Academy I47+2
4California Odyssey Red45-
5Juventus SC45-
6Lamorinda United44-1
7Turlock Academica44-1
8Palo Alto Blue54-1
9Ballistic United Premier53-2
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U16 BOYS NPL 1 NORTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Merced United Green412+7
2California Odyssey Red510+5
3Turlock Academica48+3
4Heritage SC46+1
5Union Sacramento45-1
6Placer United54-2
7Diablo FC33-3
8Ceres Earthquake43-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U16 BOYS NPL 1 SOUTH
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Napa Soccer Academy412+8
2Tottenham Hotspur EB59+5
3SF Glens Evolution39+5
4Atletico Santa Rosa49+5
No Teams within 3 points
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U15 BOYS NPL 1 EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Manteca FC Boca412+5
2Lamorinda United49+2
3Davis Legacy48+1
4Placer United37-
5Mustang Elite57-
6San Juan Lightning45-2
7Diablo FC54-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U15 BOYS NPL 1 WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Red Star Red512+5
2MVLA Blue410+3
3Santa Rosa United49+2
4Tahuichi FC47-
5SF Glens Evolution37-
6Force Academy II46-1
7Atletico Santa Rosa45-2
8AFC Academy54-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U14 BOYS NPL 1 EAST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Cencal Cosmos513+6
2FC Sporting49+2
3Davis Legacy69+2
4SF Glens Evolution59+2
5Diablo FC47-2
6Sacramento United36-3
7Ajax United Green46-3
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League
U14 BOYS NPL 1 WEST
#CLUBMPPTSPB
1Star Academy I39+3
2MVLA Blue26-
3San Jose Surf46-
4Palo Alto Blue46-
5Atletico Santa Rosa46-
6SC Sporting46-
7Force Academy II34-2
Top 4 finishers qualify for Champions League