Get Newsletter
  • Play
  • Coach
  • Manage
  • About
  • Resources

Championship Rounds Finalized for U11-U13 Divisions

The championship rounds are now finalized for the U11-U13 State, Premier and Platinum Divisions.

With over 530 teams competing for State Cup Championship and over 3,000 games played, the Championship round begins this Saturday, Feb 3rd with the U11-U12 Girls.  Feb 10th and 11th will see the Championship round for the U11-U12 boys and the U13 boys and Girls begin. On Feb 24th and 25th, we will celebrate with all the teams that make it to Championship weekend, February 24th and 25th, recognizing over 70 championships and their finalist in the U11-U13 age group.  Good Luck to all the team’s.

For a Complete list of all the Divisions, please click on the correct age group:

U11 Boys, U11 Girls, U12 Boys, U12 Girls, U13 boys, and U13 girls.

Teams competing for State Championship are:

U11 Boys U12 Boys U13 Boys
 MUSTANG SC 07B ELITE  CERES EARTHQUAKE FC REPUBLIC  BENICIA ARSENAL FC05 PREMIER
 HERITAGE SC 07 BOYS  MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 06 RED  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA PUMAS
 DAVIS LEGACY 07 RED  LFC IAA BAY AREA 06B ACADEMY I  STANFORD SC UNITED 05B BLACK
 WOODSIDE SC CRUSH 07 BOYS BLACK  DAVIS LEGACY 06 RED  FORCE 05B ACADEMY II
 PALO ALTO SC 07B BLUE  ELITE SOCCER 06B ORANGE  BLUES FC 05B NAVY
 DIABLO FC 07B PREMIER  EC REAL SALINAS REAL MADRID 06  CHAOS ACADEMY CHAOS
 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 07 BLUE  BARCELONA BAY AREA 06B SJ I  CENCAL COSMOS 05 BOYS GREY
 NAPA SPORT ACADEMY 07 BLUE  BARCELONA BAY AREA 06B I  CERES EARTHQUAKE FC HOT SHOTS
U11 Girls U12 Girls U13 Girls
 MILL VALLEY ROCKERS 07  SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 06 PREECNL  SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES PRE-DA 05G
 STOCKTON STORM FC ACADEMY 07 LIGHTNING  SANTA ROSA UNITED 06G GOLD  CALIFORNIA THORNS U13 ACADEMY
 PALO ALTO SC 07G BLUE  SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 06 BLUE  SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 05 ECNL
 BLUES FC 07G NAVY  FORCE NORTH 06G I  PLEASANTON RAGE 05 ECNL
 SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 07 BLUE  SAN CARLOS UNITED SC 06G BLUE  DAVIS LEGACY 05 RED
 SF AFTERSHOCKS FC SF AFTERSHOCKS 07G BLACK  WOODLAND SC LEGACY 06  PLACER UNITED 05G GOLD
 MUSTANG SC MUSTANG 07G ELITE  ROCKLIN FC 06G NAVY  MVLA 05G UNITED BLUE
 IR ACADEMY 07G PURPLE  WALNUT CREEK 06G BLUE  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SC COSC 05GR1 (TOROSSIAN)

 

Feb 24th U12 Girls, U11 Boys, and U13 Boys

Feb 25th U11 Girls U12 boys and U13 Girls