Get Newsletter
  • Play
  • Coach
  • Manage
  • About
  • Resources

Boys State Premier Championship Race

The State Premier Championship division consists of top finishers from each State Premier Fall division. The State Premier Championship division winner in the spring earns automatic promotion into the 2019-20 NPL in the U14-U17 age groups.

Teams in italics have already clinched a State Premier Championship spot.

The tables below show teams who have qualified for a State Premier Championship spot.
PPG = Points; FD = Fall Division Placement
U19 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUBPPGFD
AFC Academy 003.001st Place Central
Almaden FC Mercury NPL3.001st Place West
Butte United Dynamite2.382nd Place East
Fuego FC Livingston2.671st Place South
LFC IAA Bay Area3.001st Place Southwest
Marin FC 01 Blue2.751st Place North
Palo Alto 00 Blue2.712nd Place Southwest
Players North Elite2.561st Place East
U17 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUBPPGFD
Blues FC Navy2.52nd Place East
Force II2.291st Place West
Fresno Heat FC2.751st Place South
Mavericks Black2.671st Place Central
Rocklin FC Navy2.671st Place East
San Ramon Navy2.382nd Place North
Sunnyvale Alliance Red2.572nd Place Central
Walnut Creek Blue3.001st Place North
U16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUBPPGFD
Alpine Strikers Red2.561st Place Central
Ballistic United Premier2.332nd Place West
MCS ECFC United2.801st Place West
Merced Premier2.431st Place South
Napa United Espana2.781st Place North
Palo Alto Blue2.252nd Place West
Sacramento United2.501st Place East
San Juan Blue2.112nd Place East
U15 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUBPPGFD
Briceno Lightning Elite2.002nd Place North
Force I2.003rd Place South
Napa United 18392.781st Place North
Pajaro Valley United2.251st Place South
Players North Elite2.572nd Place East
San Ramon Navy2.132nd Place South
Stanford United1.671st Place West
Woodland Dynamite2.631st Place East
U14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUBPPGFD
Alpine Strikers Red2.202nd Place West
Blues FC Navy2.38TBD East
Players North Elite2.67TBD East
SC Sporting White3.001st Place West
Stanislaus United2.5TBD South
TBDN/A1st Place North
TBDN/A2nd Place North
TBDN/ATBD South